Competitor Report: Empire Pipe Band

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2019) (1/1/2019 - 12/31/2019)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
9 0 2 1
4 0 0 0
2.3 N/A 1 0
9 0 0 0
0 0 1 0
11 0
600
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/22/2019 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 5 3 11 3
3 Brian Williamson Piping A
3 James E. Stack Piping B
3 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
2 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
7/20/2019 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival MSR 6 5 18 2
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping A
6 John L Bottomley Piping B
4 John Wassman Ensemble
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
8/24/2019 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge MSR 2 1 5 2
2 James E. Stack Piping A
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming
8/24/2019 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 2 1 4 2
1 James E. Stack Piping A
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping B
1 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble
1 Thomas C. Foote Drumming

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2017) (11/1/2016 - 10/31/2017)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 3
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
2 0 2 1
9 0 4 0
0.2 N/A 0 0
2 0 2 0
0 0 1 0
14 0
87
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival MSR 4 4 16 0
4 Daniel Cole Piping 1
4 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble 3
4 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
6/24/2017 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 2 2 6 0
1 Daniel Cole Piping 1
1 Bruce Gandy Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming 4
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor MSR 1 1 4 1
1 Derek R. Midgley Piping 1
1 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
7/22/2017 Rockland County AOH Ceol Mor Medley 1 1 4 1
1 Dan Lyden Piping 1
1 John Wassman Piping 2
1 Duncan Bell Ensemble 3
1 Gordon M. Bell Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge MSR 2 2 8 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Daniel Cole Piping 2
2 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
8/19/2017 Goshen Pipe Band Challenge Medley 2 2 8 0
2 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 2
2 Donald F. Lindsay Ensemble 3
2 Eric MacNeill Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games MSR 5 5 16 0
2 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
5 John Wassman Ensemble 3
5 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/2/2017 Capital District Scottish Games Medley 4 4 16 0
4 Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
4 James E. Stack Piping 2
4 John Wassman Ensemble 3
4 Drew Duthart Drumming 4
9/17/2017 Nassau AOH Feis Medley 2 2 7 0
1 James E. Stack Piping 1
2 Maureen E. Connor Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble 3
2 Donald K. Bell Drumming 4

Expand Tree Collapse Tree 2016) (11/1/2015 - 10/31/2016)
Expand Tree Collapse Tree Band >> Grade 4
Overall
ALL COMPETITIONS CHAMPIONSHIPS PLACINGS STATISTICS
16 0 2 1
4 0 2 0
4.0 N/A 0 0
16 0 0 0
0 0 0 2
15 0
842
Details
AGL = Above Grade Level
Placings are 1st thru 6th, DNP = Did Not Place, BD = Broke Down, NS = No Show, DQ = Disqualified
Judge(s)
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Mini-MSR 2 2 6 0
2 James M. Bell Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
2 Duncan Bell Ensemble
1 Hugh Cameron Drumming
6/25/2016 Hudson Valley Celtic Festival Medley 2 1 5 2
1 James M. Bell Piping 1
1 James E. Stack Piping 2
1 Duncan Bell Ensemble
2 Hugh Cameron Drumming
7/16/2016 Glasgow Lands Scottish Festival Medley 8 1 8 8
1* Joe Brady Jr. Piping 1
2 James M. Bell Piping 2
1 John L Bottomley Ensemble
4 Norman J. McLeod Drumming
9/3/2016 Capital District Scottish Games Mini-MSR 7 2 9 6
1 Nancy C. Tunnicliffe Piping 1
1* James E. Stack Piping 2
2 John Wassman Ensemble
5 Scott R. Fletcher Drumming