[_inc-nav.htm]
 
 

2004 EUSPBA Standings

Standings now include all contests where results are posted
(when comparing to your personal calculations, do not include contests not yet posted)

These standings have been computed manually and are in the process of being verified. Please bear with us as we work through some difficulties. If you have a question or comment, or think you see an error, please let us know using the form below. Note: It is extremely important (and helpful as well) that you provide as much information as possible for any point discrepancy you might suspect. This includes listing the contests and placings. We appreciate your input.

Your Name
EUSPBA Number
Your Email Address
Contest in question
Details
 

Season standings are calculated for EUSPBA members only.

For 2004, in all solo and band contests, points are awarded to the top six finishers in any tabulated contest equal to the number of competitors defeated, plus one. For example, if there are ten players in a contest, the 1st Place winner gets 10 points, 2nd Place: 9 points, 3rd Place: 8 points, 4th Place: 7 points, 5th Place: 6 points, and 6th Place: 5 points.

If there are six or fewer competitors in an event, no points are awarded for Last Place, except when there is only one competitor. In that case, that person or band does receive one point.

In solo piping contests, if the MSR is played as one event, the points are doubled.

In Piobaireachd contests, if the full tune is played, the points are doubled.

Pipe Bands

Grade II (8 pipe bands)

1. Oran Mor Pipe Band (Northeast) - 13
2. Tulach Ard PB Gr 2 (Northeast) - 7
3. Saffron United PB Gr II (Metro) - 4

Grade III (24 pipe bands)

1. Capital Region Celtic PB 3 (Northeast) - 30
2. Schenectady Pipe Band III (Northeast) - 27
3. Mohawk Valley Frasers 3 (Northeast) - 26
4. Ulster Scottish PB (Mid-Atlantic) - 24
5. Grandfather Mtn Highlanders III (Southern) - 23
Cameron Highlanders PB III (Mid-Atlantic) - 19
St Andrew's Presbyterian College PB (Southern) - 18
Bergen Irish Pipe Band (Metro) - 18
MacMillan Pipe Band (Mid-Atlantic) - 12
Rhode Island Highlanders (Northeast) - 10
Loch Norman Pipe Band 3 (Southern) - 9
North Carolina State U PB-3 (Southern) - 8
Carnegie Mellon Univ PB (Mid-Atlantic) - 8
North Texas Caledonian P&D (Southwest) - 7
Syracuse Scottish PB 3 (Northeast) - 6
Atlanta Pipe Band (Southern) - 6
North Coast (3) (Ohio Valley) - 5
Inis Fada Gaelic PB-3 (Metro) - 4
Lehigh Valley Pipe Band (Mid-Atlantic) - 2
Silver Thistle P&D (Southwest) - 2

Grade IV (48 pipe bands)

1. Saffron United PB Gr IV (Metro) - 44
2. (tie) Charleston Police PB (4) (Southern) - 43
     Baltimore Pol Em Soc P&D (Mid-Atlantic) - 43
4. City of Chattanooga PB (Southern) 33
5. (tie) Balmoral Highlanders (Ohio Valley) - 27
     P&D of the First Highland Watch (Mid-Atlantic) - 27

Catamount Pipe Band (Northeast) - 26
Guilford & Glencoe District PB (Mid-Atlantic) - 25
Stuart Highland PB (Northeast) - 23
NH School of Scottish Arts P&D (Northeast) - 20
87th Cleveland (4) (Ohio Valley) - 19
Tidewater Pipes & Drums (Mid-Atlantic) - 18
Atlanta Pipe Band Gr 4 (Southern) - 18
Capital Region Celtic PB 4 (Northeast) - 17
Louisville Pipe Band Gr IV (Ohio Valley) - 15
Deep River P & D (Southern) - 14
Rory O'Moore Pipes & Drums IV (Metro) - 13
Feadan Or (Northeast) - 13
Mohawk Valley Frasers 4 (Northeast) - 12
Nashville Pipes & Drums IV (Southern) - 11

Grade V (118 pipe bands)

1. Crann Tara Pipe Band (Northeast) - 57
2. Cameron Highlanders PB V (Mid-Atlantic) - 46
3. Ulster Scottish PB V (Mid-Atlantic) - 45
4. Charleston Police P & D (5) (Southern) - 43
5. P&D of Greater Richmond (Mid-Atlantic) - 41
South Park & District PB (Metro) - 39
NYC Fire Dept Em Society PB (Metro) - 37
Loch Norman Pipe Band V (Southern) - 32
Inis Fada Gaelic PB-5 (Metro) - 31
Mohawk Valley Frasers 5 (Northeast) - 26
Graham Highlanders (Northeast) - 25
Worcester Kiltie PB (Northeast) - 24
Clan Na Vale Pipe Band (Metro) - 23
Thomas O'Shaughnessy Memorial PB (Metro) - 22
Adirondack Pipes & Drums (Northeast) - 22
Ballantyne Memorial Pipe Band (Southwest) - 21
Chesapeake Caledonian PB (Mid-Atlantic) - 19
Atlanta Pipe Band (5) (Southern) - 19
Kentucky United P & D (Ohio Valley) - 18
Schenectady Pipe Band V (Northeast) - 16
Rockville High School PB (Mid-Atlantic) - 16

Solo Piping

Professional (80 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Duncan Bell (Metro) - 204
2. William S. Caudill (Southern) - 119
3. Paula Porter Glendinning (Mid-Atlantic) - 102
4. Christopher Hamilton (Mid-Atlantic) - 86
5. Andrew Douglas (Northeast) - 79
Robert Mitchell (Mid-Atlantic) - 72
Victor Michael Frank (Mid-Atlantic) - 67
Scot D. Walker (Mid-Atlantic) - 67
Ian A. Ferrick (Metro) - 63
Peter Skae (Metro) - 55
Alasdair Gillies (Ohio Valley) - 44
Gregory L. Abbott (Unaffiliated) - 32
Kenneth J. McKeveny (Southern) - 31
Mark Cushing (Northeast) - 25
Erin M. McCarthy (Northeast) - 22
Lyric Todkill (Ohio Valley) - 22
James M. Bell (Southwest) - 21
Michael Rogers (Mid-Atlantic) 19
Jeremy Freeman (Southwest) - 18
Patrick W. Regan (Ohio Valley) - 14

Piobaireachd Only

Duncan Bell (Metro) 80
Paula Porter Glendinning (Mid-Atlantic) - 66
William S. Caudill (Southern) - 46
Robert Mitchell (Mid-Atlantic) - 42
Victor Michael Frank (Mid-Atlantic) - 32
Andrew Douglas (Northeast) - 28
Ian A. Ferrick (Metro) - 28
Alasdair Gillies (Ohio Valley) - 24
Christopher Hamilton (Mid-Atlantic) - 16
Gregory L. Abbott (Unaffiliated) - 14
Patrick W. Regan (Ohio Valley) - 14
Kenneth J. McKeveny (Southern) 12
Jeremy Freeman (Southwest) - 12
Lyric Todkill (Ohio Valley) - 12
Scot D. Walker (Mid-Atlantic) - 12
Mark Cushing (Northeast) - 12
Peter Skae (Metro) - 12
Erin M. McCarthy (Northeast) - 10
John L Bottomley (Mid-Atlantic) - 10
Kenneth M. Liechti (Southwest) - 4

Amateur Grade I (71 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Eric Ouellette (Northeast) - 316
2. Justin M. Gonzalez (Southern) - 269
3. Amber Blair (Mid-Atlantic) - 198
4. Jim Dillahey (Southern) - 170
5. Ian T. Coletti (Mid-Atlantic) 166
Robbie Beaton (Northeast) - 162
Andrew Lewis (Northeast) - 160
Andrew R. Walker (Mid-Atlantic) - 158
Christoph Kresse (Southern) - 124
Joseph P. McGonigal (Metro) - 84
Mark A. Elliott (Southern) - 81
Ruffin M. Hobbs (Southern) - 66
Stuart Calder (Northeast) - 64
Jenni Ewing (Southern) - 60
Daniel Cole (Northeast) - 54
Jon K. Shell, Sr. (Southern) - 46
Jesse Ofgang (Metro) - 46
Marc E. DuBois (Northeast) - 37
Adam Holdaway (Northeast) - 35
Vincent J. Janoski (Metro) - 26
Gillecriosd M. Mason (Northeast) - 26

Piobaireachd Only

Eric Ouellette (Northeast) 124
Justin M. Gonzalez (Southern) 110
Amber Blair (Mid-Atlantic) - 100
Andrew Lewis (Northeast) - 90
Jim Dillahey (Southern) - 68
Andrew R. Walker (Mid-Atlantic) - 62
Ian T. Coletti (Mid-Atlantic) - 56
Robbie Beaton (Northeast) - 50
Mark A. Elliott (Southern) 44
Christoph Kresse (Southern) - 38
Ruffin M. Hobbs (Southern) - 36
Joseph P. McGonigal (Metro) - 32
Jon K.Shell, Sr (Southern) - 26
Daniel Cole (Northeast) - 26
Gillecriosd M. Mason (Northeast) - 22
Jenni Ewing (Southern) - 18
Jesse Ofgang (Metro) - 16
Vincent J. Janoski (Metro) - 14
Adam Holdaway (Northeast) - 12
Stuart Calder (Northeast) - 12

Amateur Grade II (109 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. E. Benjamin McClamrock (Mid-Atlantic) - 329
2. Dan Lyden (Mid-Atlantic) - 260
3. Rogers Branson (Southern) - 248
4. Mary B. Wallace (Mid-Atlantic) - 236
5. Francis M. Lally (Metro) - 227

Scott Gajdos (Metro) - 197
James R. Roberts (Mid-Atlantic) - 161
Johnny Bassett (Northeast) - 159
Kegan Sheehan (Northeast) - 158
Palmer Shonk (Ohio Valley) - 132
Corinne DuBois (Northeast) - 122
Daniel Hayunga (Northeast) - 108
Brendan Matthews (Mid-Atlantic) - 91
Brian F. Morgan (Northeast) - 86
Eric E. Albert (Northeast) - 81
Stephen C. Linsky (Mid-Atlantic) - 80
Scott Walmer (Northeast) - 76
Joe Simpson (Southern) - 61
Nathan Zeigler (Ohio Valley) - 51
Stuart Davidson (Southern) - 48
Karl Fetter (Southern) - 48

Piobaireachd Only

E. Benjamin McClamrock (Mid-Atlantic) - 150
Rogers Branson (Southern) - 138
Dan Lyden (Mid-Atlantic) - 118
James R. Roberts (Mid-Atlantic) 98
Francis M. Lally (Metro) - 94
Kegan Sheehan (Northeast) - 88
Mary B. Wallace (Mid-Atlantic) - 86
Palmer Shonk (Ohio Valley) - 74
Scott Gajdos (Metro) - 74
Johnny Bassett (Northeast) - 66
Corinne DuBois (Northeast) - 58
Daniel Hayunga (Northeast) - 56
Brendan Matthews (Mid-Atlantic) - 54
Eric E. Albert (Northeast) - 40
Stephen C. Linsky (Mid-Atlantic) - 30
Brian F. Morgan (Northeast) - 26
Joe Simpson (Southern) - 24
John A. Duff (Southern) - 20
Hamish F.H. Blackman (Northeast) - 20
Scott Walmer (Northeast) - 18

Amateur Grade III (268 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Duncan S. Moore (Mid-Atlantic) - 488
2. Larson Stromdahl (Mid-Atlantic) - 432
3. Avens E. Ridgeway (Northeast) 411
4. Patrick Downing (Northeast) - 393
5. Nick Hudson (Mid-Atlantic) - 348
John Hasley (Ohio Valley) - 296
John J. Deignan (Northeast) - 292
Christopher Donaldson (Southern) - 232
John F. Scally (Northeast) - 228
Patrick K. Unrein (Unaffiliated) - 228
Daniel B. Pentecost (Southern) - 217
Tammy Pratt (Northeast) - 215
Grace N. Washam (Southern) - 199
Douglas Dauson (Ohio Valley) - 189
Rebecca Witt (Southern) - 179
Aaron Lay (Metro) 179
Andrew Green (Northeast) - 168
Sean P. Lennon (Northeast) - 166
Calum Spicer (Mid-Atlantic) - 158
Luke Clougher (Northeast) - 155

Piobaireachd Only

Duncan S. Moore (Mid-Atlantic) - 208
Larson Stromdahl (Mid-Atlantic) - 176
John F. Scally (Northeast) - 168
John J. Deignan (Northeast) - 166
Avens E. Ridgeway (Northeast) 160
Patrick Downing (Northeast) - 156
Christopher Donaldson (Southern) - 148
John Hasley (Ohio Valley) - 140
Nick Hudson (Mid-Atlantic) - 118
Jim Cutler (Northeast) - 106
Douglas Dauson (Ohio Valley) - 96
Patrick K. Unrein (Unaffiliated) - 92
Daniel B. Pentecost (Southern) - 88
Rebecca Witt (Southern) - 84
Susan Dunn (Northeast) - 84
James Hicks (Metro) - 82
Tammy Pratt (Northeast) - 78
Pierre John Watson (Southern) - 72
Calum Spicer (Mid-Atlantic) - 72
Sean P. Lennon (Northeast) - 72

Amateur Grade IV Sr (786 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Julie Hahnke (Northeast) - 362
2. J. Nathan Wahlgren (Ohio Valley) - 222
3. Gena Cain (Southern) - 209
4. Martha L. Campbell (Northeast) - 195
5. Albert DeFusco (Ohio Valley) - 193
Sean Humphries (Northeast) - 190
Josh Hinson (Southern) - 177
Matt Weasner (Northeast) - 173
Harvey McLendon (Southern) - 161
Sheldon Hamblin (Northeast) - 160
William Nuttall (Southern) - 153
Jay Wadsworth (Mid-Atlantic) - 133
William J. Ryan, III (Northeast) - 133
Wade Reeser (Ohio Valley) - 127
Robert J. Blachley (Ohio Valley) - 125
Robert Boyd (Southern) 122
David F. Laughlin (Mid-Atlantic) 116
Heather N. Gardner (Southern) - 113
Jonathan Rubin (Northeast) - 110
Jay Conant (Northeast) - 108

Piobaireachd Only

Julie Hahnke (Northeast) - 181
Gena Cain (Southern) 106
J. Nathan Wahlgren (Ohio Valley) - 105
Albert DeFusco (Ohio Valley) - 95
Sean Humphries (Northeast) - 91
Martha L. Campbell (Northeast) - 85
David F. Laughlin (Mid-Atlantic) - 77
Josh Hinson (Southern) - 76
Matt Weasner (Northeast) - 70
William Nuttall (Southern) - 67
Harvey McLendon (Southern) - 63
Jay Wadsworth (Mid-Atlantic) - 63
Wade Reeser (Ohio Valley) - 63
Robert J. Blachley (Ohio Valley) - 62
David Braxton (Mid-Atlantic) 58
Sheldon Hamblin (Northeast) - 58
Jonathan Rubin (Northeast) - 54
Douglas S. Gordon (Northeast) - 53
Criss Sorgen (Ohio Valley) - 52
Jay Conant (Northeast) - 52

Amateur Grade IV Jr (238 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Aaron Todd (Mid-Atlantic) - 187
2. Robert Durning (Metro) 168
3. Jonathan Donevant (Southern) - 132
4. Kevin MacLeod (Northeast) - 119
5. (tie) Willa Davie (Northeast) - 116
     Hazen Metro (Northeast) - 116

Cody Himelrick (Northeast) - 110
Adam Green (Mid-Atlantic) - 109
Taylor Blachley (Ohio Valley) - 95
Parry MacDonald (Ohio Valley) - 89
Kennie Farrigan (Northeast) - 87
Ian Mahathey (Southern) - 85
Graham Spicer (Mid-Atlantic) - 84
Liz Cherry (Northeast) - 81
John Patrick Hanna (Ohio Valley) - 77
Joshua Kipp (Southern) - 73
Jonathan Chambers (Northeast) - 73
Katie Lockhart (Northeast) - 71
Andrew D. Prioli (Southern) - 70
Jacob Muldowney (Mid-Atlantic) - 69

Piobaireachd Only

Aaron Todd (Mid-Atlantic) - 92
Robert Durning (Metro) - 85
Jonathan Donevant (Southern) - 71
Hazen Metro (Northeast) - 49
Andrew D. Prioli (Southern) - 55
Parry MacDonald (Ohio Valley) - 46
Adam Green (Mid-Atlantic) - 42
Kevin MacLeod (Northeast) - 42
Willa Davie (Northeast) - 41
Cody Himelrick (Northeast) - 40
Nicholas Fernando (Southern) - 39
John Patrick Hanna (Ohio Valley) - 35
Taylor Blachley (Ohio Valley) - 33
Mairi S. Mason (Northeast) - 33
Kennie Farrigan (Northeast) - 32
Ian Mahathey (Southern) - 30
Liz Cherry (Northeast) - 28
Sharon Dauson (Ohio Valley) - 26
Jacob Muldowney (Mid-Atlantic) - 24
Erik Abbott (Mid-Atlantic) - 24

Practice Chanter (55 pipers)

1. Thomas Murray (Northeast) - 39
2. Kirk Brunson (Northeast) - 30
3. (tie) Eryk Bean - 29
     Thomas Campbell (Northeast) - 29
5. Campbell Webster - 28

John Pastrone (Northeast) - 26
Jack Johnson (Mid-Atlantic) - 21
Terry Brenzo (Mid-Atlantic) - 14
Brian Nolan (Mid-Atlantic) 14
Emily A. Scott - 14
Richard Monroe - 12
Cameron Alexander - 12
Adam LaBelle 12
Zachary Gross - 10
Trevor C. Leadbeater - 9
Wesley Barnes 9
Mikaela Worthington - 6
Kelsey Regan - 5
Cooper Bell - 5
David Jennings - 5

Solo Drumming

Snare Professional (26 snare drummers)

1. (tie) Scott R. Fletcher (Northeast) - 9
     Colum M. Lundt (Northeast) - 9
3. (tie) Eric MacNeill (Northeast) - 8
     Jonathan P. Quigg (Mid-Atlantic) - 8
5. Tom Robinson (Southwest) - 6

Alexander Douglas (Northeast) - 3
Vivian Joseph Stapleton (Metro) - 2

Snare Grade I (13 snare drummers)

1. (tie) Douglas Dixon (Northeast) - 11
     Alexander Robertson (Northeast) - 11
3. John T. Massey (Metro) - 10
4. Brian S. Morgan (Northeast) - 4
5. Michael R. Heningham (Northeast) - 1

Snare Grade II (30 snare drummers)

1. Wesley Cole (Northeast) - 14
2. Nathaniel Widelitz (Mid-Atlantic) - 13
3. (tie) Allison L. Ewing (Southern) - 12
      Joel Adams (Ohio Valley) - 12
5. Dean E. Walker (Northeast) - 8

Tony Rashid (Northeast) - 6
Kenneth Mansfield (Ohio Valley) - 4
Daniel I.M. Kirkpatrick (Northeast) - 1
Drew Fowlie (Southern) 1
Harry Rabb (Mid-Atlantic) - 1

Snare Grade III (58 snare drummers)

1. Benjamin Deford (Mid-Atlantic) - 32
2. John McClamrock (Mid-Atlantic) - 30
3. Andrew S. Moore (Northeast) - 28
4. Mike Murphy (Southern) - 24
5. David Cameron (Southern) - 23
Matt McKinley (Mid-Atlantic) - 22
Derek Cooper (Mid-Atlantic) - 21
Kevin O'Connell (Northeast) - 21
Kelsey French (Southern) - 18
Daniel Johnson (Ohio Valley) - 17
Brian Cullen (Northeast) - 11
William Birch (Northeast) - 10
William Long (Metro) - 9
Garrett Stewart (Ohio Valley) - 9
Bill Sclafani (Metro) - 7
Kevin Barrett (Southern) - 6
Iain M. Liechti (Southwest) - 5
Andrew Adams (Northeast) 5
Paul Wood (Metro) - 3
Brendan O'Reilly (Northeast) - 2

Snare Grade IV Sr (59 snare drummers)

1. Alan Wilson (Southern) - 19
2. John McClure (Southern) - 16
3. Richard Clayburn (Ohio Valley) - 11
4. W. Luther Blair (Southern) - 9
5. Timothy Conlan (Southern) 8
John Carter (Southern) - 7
Ewen Conant (Northeast) - 7
Bill Pastor (Metro) 6
Barry Miller (Ohio Valley) - 5
Patrick Duffy (Ohio Valley) - 2
Nicole Fitch (Northeast) - 2
Linda Kennedy (Southwest) - 2
Carrie Price (Southern) - 2
Caroline Gallo (Ohio Valley) - 1
Robert C. Howard (Southern) - 1
James Bennington (Ohio Valley) - 1

John Murray Juvenile Snare (59 snare drummers)

1. Sam Johnson (Mid-Atlantic) - 41
2. (tie) Tyler Joel Young (Southern) - 33
     Jason MacLeod (Northeast) - 33
4. Sean Heningham (Northeast) - 32
5. Liam McGill (Metro) - 25

Allison Lewis (Northeast) - 22
Patrick Osborne (Southern) - 15
Ian McLeod (Ohio Valley) - 15
Kyle MacCloud (Metro) - 15
Brian Corcoran (Ohio Valley) - 13
Colin Humphrey (Ohio Valley) 12
Peter Gallo (Ohio Valley) - 10
Angus McAskill (Ohio Valley) - 8
Morag Mason (Northeast) - 8
Joey Bruce (Southern) - 7
Ian Ince (Southern) - 6
Patrick Chase (Mid-Atlantic) - 6
Sterling Cave (Southern) - 5
Sam Haskins (Northeast) - 5
Cameron Jetton (Southern) - 4
Matthew Lewis (Mid-Atlantic) - 4
Graham D. Carroll (Ohio Valley) 4

Practice Pad (2 snare drummers)

1. (tie) Catherine Payzant (Southern) 1
     Nyssa Cave (Southern) - 1

Tenor Professional (17 tenor drummers)

1. Natalie Sprague (Southern) - 5
2. (tie) Jennifer K. Gillen (Metro) - 2
     Samantha Lee Schmid (Mid-Atlantic) - 2
     Robert M. Meade (Mid-Atlantic) - 2

Tenor Amateur (46 tenor drummers)

1. Devin Routh (Southern) - 18
2. Dianne Duncan (Metro) - 12
3. Allison McLeod (Ohio Valley) - 7
4. (tie) Jennifer Donaldson (Southern) - 6
     Christopher Nelson (Southern) - 6

Melinda Miller (Metro) - 5
Hadley Adams Iliff (Southern) - 5
Rianna Ince (Southern) - 4
Laura Anne Doll (Ohio Valley) - 4
Susan McLeod (Ohio Valley) - 3
Gretchen M. Catlin (Mid-Atlantic) - 2
Elizabeth Henderson (Southern) - 2

Tenor Novice (29 tenor drummers)

1. Sarah Pentecost (Southern) - 11
2. Katie Carruthers (Mid-Atlantic) - 8
3. Deborah Ingraham (Southern) - 4
4. (tie) Margaret Knudsen (Mid-Atlantic) - 3
     Beverly Collins 3
     Liam McGill (Metro) 3

Amy Hodgkiss (Southern) - 2
David Todd (Mid-Atlantic) - 2
Amanda Kenney - 2

Bass Professional (24 bass drummers)

1. Robert M. Meade (Mid-Atlantic) - 5
2. (tie) David Witmer (Ohio Valley) - 4
     Brian S. Morgan (Northeast) - 4

Bass Amateur (65 bass drummers)

1. Judy Block (Southern) - 20
2. Kelly Beesley (Southern) - 13
3. (tie) Katherine Morrison (Southern) - 12
     Sean Patrick Malloy (Mid-Atlantic) - 12
5. Nathaniel Widelitz (Mid-Atlantic) - 10
Gary C. Collins (Ohio Valley) - 9
Ewen Conant (Northeast) - 7
John T. Massey (Metro) - 7
Brennan Heningham (Northeast) - 6
Dianne Duncan (Metro) - 6
Warren F. Morrison (Southern) - 5
Derek Cooper (Mid-Atlantic) - 5
Brian Thena (Southern) - 4
Robert Caudill (Ohio Valley) - 4
Edith Schmid (Mid-Atlantic) - 3
Tracy Rogers (Northeast) - 3
Andrew Adams (Northeast) 3
T. Stephen Turnbull (Northeast) 3
Billy Orndorff (Mid-Atlantic) - 2
Dale McLeod (Ohio Valley) - 2

Drum Major Professional (17 drum majors)

1. (tie) M. David Ricklis (Mid-Atlantic) - 5
     Dennis W. Ducsik (Northeast) - 5
3. (tie) James Engle (Northeast) - 4
     Eric MacNeill (Northeast) - 4
5. David S. Thaler (Mid-Atlantic) - 3

Duncan McCaskill Jr (Mid-Atlantic) 2
Doug Ewen (Northeast) - 2

Drum Major Amateur (33 drum majors)

1. Charles Kaba (Metro) - 10
2. C.L. (Ox) Gara (Northeast) - 6
3. (tie) Maureen Baile (Metro) - 4
     Ed Brett (Mid-Atlantic) - 4
5. Sheryl Dostie (Northeast) - 2

 

 

 

[_inc-result-side.htm]

 

End Of Year Awards

End of year awards are presented the evening of the AGM at the ceilidh. Because the AGM is held on a rotating basis yearly, we realize it is not always convenient for the winners to attend the ceilidh to accept their award in person.

As you are checking the results, if you or your band finished in the top five in your category, why not consider making the trip to Baltimore to receive your award? In the case of bands, if you send a representative to personally accept the award, it will be a lot more exciting for you and will save the EUSPBA the expense of mailing it to you.

Those whose names are BOLDED at left will receive awards at the AGM.

       
[_inc-foot.htm]