[_inc-nav.htm]
 
 

2004 EUSPBA Standings - Top 10

Pipe Bands

Grade II (8 pipe bands)

1. Oran Mor Pipe Band (Northeast) - 13
2. Tulach Ard PB Gr 2 (Northeast) - 7
3. Saffron United PB Gr II (Metro) - 4

Grade III (24 pipe bands)

1. Capital Region Celtic PB 3 (Northeast) - 30
2. Schenectady Pipe Band III (Northeast) - 27
3. Mohawk Valley Frasers 3 (Northeast) - 26
4. Ulster Scottish PB (Mid-Atlantic) - 24
5. Grandfather Mtn Highlanders III (Southern) - 23
Cameron Highlanders PB III (Mid-Atlantic) - 19
St Andrew's Presbyterian College PB (Southern) - 18
Bergen Irish Pipe Band (Metro) - 18
MacMillan Pipe Band (Mid-Atlantic) - 12
Rhode Island Highlanders (Northeast) - 10

Grade IV (48 pipe bands)

1. Saffron United PB Gr IV (Metro) - 44
2. (tie) Charleston Police PB (4) (Southern) - 43
     Baltimore Pol Em Soc P&D (Mid-Atlantic) - 43
4. City of Chattanooga PB (Southern) 33
5. (tie) Balmoral Highlanders (Ohio Valley) - 27
     P&D of the First Highland Watch (Mid-Atlantic) - 27
Catamount Pipe Band (Northeast) - 26
Guilford & Glencoe District PB (Mid-Atlantic) - 25
Stuart Highland PB (Northeast) - 23
NH School of Scottish Arts P&D (Northeast) - 20

Grade V (118 pipe bands)

1. Crann Tara Pipe Band (Northeast) - 57
2. Cameron Highlanders PB V (Mid-Atlantic) - 46
3. Ulster Scottish PB V (Mid-Atlantic) - 45
4. Charleston Police P & D (5) (Southern) - 43
5. P&D of Greater Richmond (Mid-Atlantic) - 41
South Park & District PB (Metro) - 39
NYC Fire Dept Em Society PB (Metro) - 37
Loch Norman Pipe Band V (Southern) - 32
Inis Fada Gaelic PB-5 (Metro) - 31
Mohawk Valley Frasers 5 (Northeast) - 26

Solo Piping

Professional (80 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Duncan Bell (Metro) - 204
2. William S. Caudill (Southern) - 119
3. Paula Porter Glendinning (Mid-Atlantic) - 102
4. Christopher Hamilton (Mid-Atlantic) - 86
5. Andrew Douglas (Northeast) - 79
Robert Mitchell (Mid-Atlantic) - 72
Victor Michael Frank (Mid-Atlantic) - 67
Scot D. Walker (Mid-Atlantic) - 67
Ian A. Ferrick (Metro) - 63
Peter Skae (Metro) - 55

Piobaireachd Only

Duncan Bell (Metro) 80
Paula Porter Glendinning (Mid-Atlantic) - 66
William S. Caudill (Southern) - 46
Robert Mitchell (Mid-Atlantic) - 42
Victor Michael Frank (Mid-Atlantic) - 32
Andrew Douglas (Northeast) - 28
Ian A. Ferrick (Metro) - 28
Alasdair Gillies (Ohio Valley) - 24
Christopher Hamilton (Mid-Atlantic) - 16
Gregory L. Abbott (Unaffiliated) - 14

Amateur Grade I (71 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Eric Ouellette (Northeast) - 316
2. Justin M. Gonzalez (Southern) - 269
3. Amber Blair (Mid-Atlantic) - 198
4. Jim Dillahey (Southern) - 170
5. Ian T. Coletti (Mid-Atlantic) 166
Robbie Beaton (Northeast) - 162
Andrew Lewis (Northeast) - 160
Andrew R. Walker (Mid-Atlantic) - 158
Christoph Kresse (Southern) - 124
Joseph P. McGonigal (Metro) - 84

Piobaireachd Only

Eric Ouellette (Northeast) 124
Justin M. Gonzalez (Southern) 110
Amber Blair (Mid-Atlantic) - 100
Andrew Lewis (Northeast) - 90
Jim Dillahey (Southern) - 68
Andrew R. Walker (Mid-Atlantic) - 62
Ian T. Coletti (Mid-Atlantic) - 56
Robbie Beaton (Northeast) - 50
Mark A. Elliott (Southern) 44
Christoph Kresse (Southern) - 38

Amateur Grade II (109 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. E. Benjamin McClamrock (Mid-Atlantic) - 329
2. Dan Lyden (Mid-Atlantic) - 260
3. Rogers Branson (Southern) - 248
4. Mary B. Wallace (Mid-Atlantic) - 236
5. Francis M. Lally (Metro) - 227
Scott Gajdos (Metro) - 197
James R. Roberts (Mid-Atlantic) - 161
Johnny Bassett (Northeast) - 159
Kegan Sheehan (Northeast) - 158
Palmer Shonk (Ohio Valley) - 132

Piobaireachd Only

E. Benjamin McClamrock (Mid-Atlantic) - 150
Rogers Branson (Southern) - 138
Dan Lyden (Mid-Atlantic) - 118
James R. Roberts (Mid-Atlantic) 98
Francis M. Lally (Metro) - 94
Kegan Sheehan (Northeast) - 88
Mary B. Wallace (Mid-Atlantic) - 86
Palmer Shonk (Ohio Valley) - 74
Scott Gajdos (Metro) - 74
Johnny Bassett (Northeast) - 66

Amateur Grade III (268 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Duncan S. Moore (Mid-Atlantic) - 488
2. Larson Stromdahl (Mid-Atlantic) - 432
3. Avens E. Ridgeway (Northeast) 411
4. Patrick Downing (Northeast) - 393
5. Nick Hudson (Mid-Atlantic) - 348
John Hasley (Ohio Valley) - 296
John J. Deignan (Northeast) - 292
Christopher Donaldson (Southern) - 232
John F. Scally (Northeast) - 228
Patrick K. Unrein (Unaffiliated) - 228

Piobaireachd Only

Duncan S. Moore (Mid-Atlantic) - 208
Larson Stromdahl (Mid-Atlantic) - 176
John F. Scally (Northeast) - 168
John J. Deignan (Northeast) - 166
Avens E. Ridgeway (Northeast) 160
Patrick Downing (Northeast) - 156
Christopher Donaldson (Southern) - 148
John Hasley (Ohio Valley) - 140
Nick Hudson (Mid-Atlantic) - 118
Jim Cutler (Northeast) - 106

Amateur Grade IV Sr (786 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Julie Hahnke (Northeast) - 362
2. J. Nathan Wahlgren (Ohio Valley) - 222
3. Gena Cain (Southern) - 209
4. Martha L. Campbell (Northeast) - 195
5. Albert DeFusco (Ohio Valley) - 193
Sean Humphries (Northeast) - 190
Josh Hinson (Southern) - 177
Matt Weasner (Northeast) - 173
Harvey McLendon (Southern) - 161
Sheldon Hamblin (Northeast) - 160

Piobaireachd Only

Julie Hahnke (Northeast) - 181
Gena Cain (Southern) 106
J. Nathan Wahlgren (Ohio Valley) - 105
Albert DeFusco (Ohio Valley) - 95
Sean Humphries (Northeast) - 91
Martha L. Campbell (Northeast) - 85
David F. Laughlin (Mid-Atlantic) - 77
Josh Hinson (Southern) - 76
Matt Weasner (Northeast) - 70
William Nuttall (Southern) - 67

Amateur Grade IV Jr (238 pipers)

All Piping Events

1. Aaron Todd (Mid-Atlantic) - 187
2. Robert Durning (Metro) 168
3. Jonathan Donevant (Southern) - 132
4. Kevin MacLeod (Northeast) - 119
5. (tie) Willa Davie (Northeast) - 116
     Hazen Metro (Northeast) - 116
Cody Himelrick (Northeast) - 110
Adam Green (Mid-Atlantic) - 109
Taylor Blachley (Ohio Valley) - 95
Parry MacDonald (Ohio Valley) - 89

Piobaireachd Only

Aaron Todd (Mid-Atlantic) - 92
Robert Durning (Metro) - 85
Jonathan Donevant (Southern) - 71
Hazen Metro (Northeast) - 49
Andrew D. Prioli (Southern) - 55
Parry MacDonald (Ohio Valley) - 46
Adam Green (Mid-Atlantic) - 42
Kevin MacLeod (Northeast) - 42
Willa Davie (Northeast) - 41
Cody Himelrick (Northeast) - 40

Practice Chanter (55 pipers)

1. Thomas Murray (Northeast) - 39
2. Kirk Brunson (Northeast) - 30
3. (tie) Eryk Bean - 29
     Thomas Campbell (Northeast) - 29
5. Campbell Webster - 28
John Pastrone (Northeast) - 26
Jack Johnson (Mid-Atlantic) - 21
Terry Brenzo (Mid-Atlantic) - 14
Brian Nolan (Mid-Atlantic) 14
Emily A. Scott - 14

Solo Drumming

Snare Professional (26 snare drummers)

1. (tie) Scott R. Fletcher (Northeast) - 9
     Colum M. Lundt (Northeast) - 9
3. (tie) Eric MacNeill (Northeast) - 8
     Jonathan P. Quigg (Mid-Atlantic) - 8
5. Tom Robinson (Southwest) - 6
Alexander Douglas (Northeast) - 3
Vivian Joseph Stapleton (Metro) - 2

Snare Grade I (13 snare drummers)

1. (tie) Douglas Dixon (Northeast) - 11
     Alexander Robertson (Northeast) - 11
3. John T. Massey (Metro) - 10
4. Brian S. Morgan (Northeast) - 4
5. Michael R. Heningham (Northeast) - 1

Snare Grade II (30 snare drummers)

1. Wesley Cole (Northeast) - 14
2. Nathaniel Widelitz (Mid-Atlantic) - 13
3. (tie) Allison L. Ewing (Southern) - 12
      Joel Adams (Ohio Valley) - 12
5. Dean E. Walker (Northeast) - 8
Tony Rashid (Northeast) - 6
Kenneth Mansfield (Ohio Valley) - 4
Daniel I.M. Kirkpatrick (Northeast) - 1
Drew Fowlie (Southern) 1
Harry Rabb (Mid-Atlantic) - 1

Snare Grade III (58 snare drummers)

1. Benjamin Deford (Mid-Atlantic) - 32
2. John McClamrock (Mid-Atlantic) - 30
3. Andrew S. Moore (Northeast) - 28
4. Mike Murphy (Southern) - 24
5. David Cameron (Southern) - 23
Matt McKinley (Mid-Atlantic) - 22
Derek Cooper (Mid-Atlantic) - 21
Kevin O'Connell (Northeast) - 21
Kelsey French (Southern) - 18
Daniel Johnson (Ohio Valley) - 17

Snare Grade IV Sr (59 snare drummers)

1. Alan Wilson (Southern) - 19
2. John McClure (Southern) - 16
3. Richard Clayburn (Ohio Valley) - 11
4. W. Luther Blair (Southern) - 9
5. Timothy Conlan (Southern) 8
John Carter (Southern) - 7
Ewen Conant (Northeast) - 7
Bill Pastor (Metro) 6
Barry Miller (Ohio Valley) - 5
Patrick Duffy (Ohio Valley) - 2

John Murray Juvenile Snare (59 snare drummers)

1. Sam Johnson (Mid-Atlantic) - 41
2. (tie) Tyler Joel Young (Southern) - 33
     Jason MacLeod (Northeast) - 33
4. Sean Heningham (Northeast) - 32
5. Liam McGill (Metro) - 25
Allison Lewis (Northeast) - 22
Patrick Osborne (Southern) - 15
Ian McLeod (Ohio Valley) - 15
Kyle MacCloud (Metro) - 15
Brian Corcoran (Ohio Valley) - 13

Practice Pad (2 snare drummers)

1. (tie) Catherine Payzant (Southern) 1
     Nyssa Cave (Southern) - 1

Tenor Professional (17 tenor drummers)

1. Natalie Sprague (Southern) - 5
2. (tie) Jennifer K. Gillen (Metro) - 2
     Samantha Lee Schmid (Mid-Atlantic) - 2
     Robert M. Meade (Mid-Atlantic) - 2

Tenor Amateur (46 tenor drummers)

1. Devin Routh (Southern) - 18
2. Dianne Duncan (Metro) - 12
3. Allison McLeod (Ohio Valley) - 7
4. (tie) Jennifer Donaldson (Southern) - 6
     Christopher Nelson (Southern) - 6
Melinda Miller (Metro) - 5
Hadley Adams Iliff (Southern) - 5
Rianna Ince (Southern) - 4
Laura Anne Doll (Ohio Valley) - 4
Susan McLeod (Ohio Valley) - 3

Tenor Novice (29 tenor drummers)

1. Sarah Pentecost (Southern) - 11
2. Katie Carruthers (Mid-Atlantic) - 8
3. Deborah Ingraham (Southern) - 4
4. (tie) Margaret Knudsen (Mid-Atlantic) - 3
     Beverly Collins 3
     Liam McGill (Metro) 3
Amy Hodgkiss (Southern) - 2
David Todd (Mid-Atlantic) - 2
Amanda Kenney - 2

Bass Professional (24 bass drummers)

1. Robert M. Meade (Mid-Atlantic) - 5
2. (tie) David Witmer (Ohio Valley) - 4
     Brian S. Morgan (Northeast) - 4

Bass Amateur (65 bass drummers)

1. Judy Block (Southern) - 20
2. Kelly Beesley (Southern) - 13
3. (tie) Katherine Morrison (Southern) - 12
     Sean Patrick Malloy (Mid-Atlantic) - 12
5. Nathaniel Widelitz (Mid-Atlantic) - 10
Gary C. Collins (Ohio Valley) - 9
Ewen Conant (Northeast) - 7
John T. Massey (Metro) - 7
Brennan Heningham (Northeast) - 6
Dianne Duncan (Metro) - 6

Drum Major Professional (17 drum majors)

1. (tie) M. David Ricklis (Mid-Atlantic) - 5
     Dennis W. Ducsik (Northeast) - 5
3. (tie) James Engle (Northeast) - 4
     Eric MacNeill (Northeast) - 4
5. David S. Thaler (Mid-Atlantic) - 3
Duncan McCaskill Jr (Mid-Atlantic) 2
Doug Ewen (Northeast) - 2

Drum Major Amateur (33 drum majors)

1. Charles Kaba (Metro) - 10
2. C.L. (Ox) Gara (Northeast) - 6
3. (tie) Maureen Baile (Metro) - 4
     Ed Brett (Mid-Atlantic) - 4
5. Sheryl Dostie (Northeast) - 2

 

 

 

[_inc-result-side.htm]
       
[_inc-foot.htm]